Home
HOME  | LOGIN  | REGISTER  |

APPAREL SCARVES JEWELLERY PURSES ACCESSORIES EYEWEAR RETAIL SUPPLIES HOME DECOR GIFTS SALE
 
CONDITIONS OF USE
Grand international trading CONDITIONS OF USE


Welcome to Grandcrafts.com; a website operated by Grand International Trading. If you continue to browse and use this web site, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern the Grand International Trading relationship with you in respect to this web site.

The term 'Grand International Trading' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the web site. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our web site.

The use of this web site is subject to the following terms of use:

. The content of the pages of this web site is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

. This web site uses cookies.

. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this web site for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

. Your use of any information or materials on this web site is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this web site meet your specific requirements.

. This web site contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

. Copyright Notice

© Grand International Trading. All rights reserved. No part of the Web site or the Content may be reproduced, modified, distributed, published, sold, licensed, broadcasted, retransmitted, circulated in any form or used in any way without the prior written consent of Grand International Trading. To request such consent, please contact: via email at info@grandcrafts.com or

6767 Pacific Circle Unit # 1. Mississauga, ON. L5T 1S6 Canada

Toll Free Tel: 1-800-763-1208

Toll Free Fax: 1-800-403-8059

Tel: 905-564-0738, 905-795-9388

Fax: 905-795-3405, 905-795-9880

. All trade marks reproduced in this web site which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the web site.

. Unauthorized use of this web site and the contents (including but not limited to images, text layout etc.) may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

. From time to time this web site may also include links to other web sites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the web site(s). We have no responsibility for the content of linked web sites.

. Your use of this web site and any dispute arising out of such use of the web site is subject to applicable laws.

. The Web site is open to visitors. However, to access certain areas of the Web site, we require you to register with us. Registration is free and is subject to approval of company’s headquarter. By registering and clicking the “submit” button, you certify that the information you provide in the registration form is accurate, and you will confirm that you would like to receive our emails in the future. Any personal information you provide in the registration form will be collected in accordance with, and for the express purposes set out in the Privacy Policy.



PRIVACY POLICY

GRAND INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVACY POLICY


Grand International Trading respects your privacy!

All personal information held or collected by Grand International Trading is protected under the Province of Ontario's Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. This means we will never willfully disclose individually identifiable information about our customers to any third party without the customer's consent. Your personal information will be disclosed to Grand International Trading for the purposes of maintaining your account and/or providing services.

Privacy Philosophy

Grand International Trading does not sell, rent, or loan any identifiable information regarding its customers to any third party. Any information you give us is held with the utmost care and security and will only be used in compliance with your specific consent. When you purchase products from Grand International Trading, we do not automatically place you on any list for the purpose of unsolicited communications.

Use of Information Gathered

Grand International Trading will not collect any personal information about individuals except when specifically and knowingly provided by such individuals to create an account and perform transactions with Grand International Trading, or when required by law (such as anti money laundering and anti terrorism acts in Canada, the Proceeds of Crime (Money Laundering) and Terrorist Financing Act and in the United States, the Bank Secrecy Act and the Patriot Act). Examples of such information are: name, postal address, e-mail address, phone number, identification card and credit card information. This information is needed to complete your orders and to allow Grand International Trading to contact you, should any problems occur with providing a service or processing a transaction. This is the minimum we need to serve you to the best of our ability. Grand International Trading may utilize non-personal aggregate, or summary, information regarding its customers, but Grand International Trading does not sell or share any information at the individual customer level. Your IP address is maintained for administrative and technical purposes only.

Please note that failure to provide any of the required information may cause a delay or rejection in the account approval process or prevent use of specific services on the Grand International web site.

Use of "cookies"

A cookie is a small data file that certain Web sites write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID that the site uses to track the pages you've visited. But the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can't read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Grand International Trading uses cookies only to enable you to retrieve fresh quotes or place additional orders without having to re-enter your name and shipping information each time. Credit card information is not stored in cookies and must be re-entered when it is needed. You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use any Grand International Trading site.

Security

Grand International Trading adheres to the highest security measures to ensure Customer data is protected against theft, loss, and corruption, and against the misuse and alteration of any Customer data stored on our servers. We use only the highest industry standard secure server (SSL) for transferring information across the Internet. All Grand International Trading employees are aware of our security policies. Customer information is made available only to selected employees who require the information to process orders. However, when a Customer accesses their account via a public or unsecured computer terminal or if a Customer chooses to share their account username and password ("Electronic Identification Information"), Grand International Trading cannot guarantee the security of account data. It is the Customer's obligation to ensure that its Electronic Identification Information is kept secret.

Change/Update Information

To change or update your information, please login to your account on the web site or contact Grand International Trading by telephone or e-mail with details.

Contacting Grand International Trading

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Grand International Trading, you can contact us at:

Grand International Trading

Email: info@grandcrafts.com

6767 Pacific Circle Unit # 1.

Mississauga, ON. L5T 1S6

Canada

Toll Free Tel: 1-800-763-1208

Toll Free Fax: 1-800-403-8059

Tel: 905-564-0738, 905-795-9388

Fax: 905-795-3405, 905-795-9880

 
COMPANY
About Us
Trade Show
Conditions & Privacy Policy
HELP
Product Videos
Contact Us
Hours of Operation
Map Direction
QUICK LINKS
My Account
Register
Trend Report
CONNECT WITH US
#GRANDFASHION
  ©Grand International Trading 2017. All Rights Reserved.